1145 Killdeer Ave Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $442,409
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Killdeer Ave, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $353,705, approximately $107 per square foot. 1145 Killdeer Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Troy and Hansen Sarah
Bought by
Hansen Nate and Hansen Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Freie Darwin L
Bought by
Hansen Nate and Hansen Ginger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Nate | $708,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Nate | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $375,600 | $5,100 | $370,500 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $323,100 | $3,700 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $327,900 | $3,700 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $269,400 | $2,800 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $10 | $269,600 | $3,000 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $257,200 | $2,900 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map