1145 Popolee Rd Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $1,294,749 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,386
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Popolee Rd, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $1,493,937, approximately $340 per square foot. 1145 Popolee Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Green Katherine R
Bought by
England Dale and England Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Dale | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | England Dale | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |