1145 Purvis St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Purvis St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $80,774, approximately $80 per square foot. 1145 Purvis St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Community Bank
Bought by
Carter Esther M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,829,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Esther M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Esther M | $8,829,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |