S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherrie Loveland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-2542
1 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $399,000
Finished walkout basement with 5 BR, 3 BA, 2 car garage. 2 living areas, (completion date Sept 2011) Granite countertops, hardwoods in living room, kitchen/dining, halls. Jetted tub/walk-in shower in MBR. Split BR plan,backs to wooded area of common area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999109034 Listed on: 05/25/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake David | -- | None Available | |
| Whisker Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake David | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2011 05/22/11 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $58,710 | $9,500 | $49,210 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $49,930 | $4,750 | $45,180 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $49,930 | $4,750 | $45,180 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $44,590 | $4,750 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $44,590 | $4,750 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $41,310 | $4,750 | $36,560 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $41,310 | $4,750 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $41,230 | $3,800 | $37,430 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $39,790 | $3,800 | $35,990 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $39,790 | $3,800 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $39,790 | $3,800 | $35,990 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $38,210 | $3,800 | $34,410 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherrie Loveland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-2542
1 in this area
288 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kevin McCall
Murney Associates - Primrose
1 Total Sale
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11107370
APN: 12-29-101-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.