1145 Tipton St Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,357 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Tipton St, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $335,839, approximately $231 per square foot. 1145 Tipton St is a home with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Leggett Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $346,523 | $82,000 | $264,523 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $319,274 | $82,000 | $237,274 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $318,294 | $82,000 | $236,294 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map