1145 Ward St Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $893/month
About This Home
PRICE DROP! Welcome to your charming new home in the heart of Washington Village/Pigtown! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom row home seamlessly blends original character with modern convenience. Boasting 672 sq ft of living space, the home features an open floor plan and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to discover a private, fenced-in yard offering a rare urban oasis. The property is ideally located within walking distance to local shops, vibrant dining options, parks, and public transportation, ensuring an effortless urban lifestyle. Major systems are updated for peace of mind, making this gem truly move-in ready. This home won't last long—schedule a private tour today!
Listing Agent
(410) 453-0500 bobsimon@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4104530500 License #590634 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,341
Year Built
- Built in 1898
Lot Details
- 792 Sq Ft Lot
- Ground Rent of $30 semi-annually
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 154
- Assessor Parcel Number 0321030780 154
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $99,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $92,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $85,400 | $40,000 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $84,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $83,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $82,000 | $40,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $82,000 | $40,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $82,000 | $40,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +445.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $24,750 | +147.5% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $10,000 | -4.8% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $10,500 | -67.1% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | For Sale | $31,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $500 | Lakeside Title | |
| Deed | $500 | Lakeside Title | |
| Assignment Deed | $87,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Assignment Deed | $87,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Assignment Deed | $97,000 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $10,500 | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $10,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $21,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $15,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2195682
APN: 0780-154
- 1160 Ward St
- 1121 Washington Blvd
- 1118 Carroll St
- 1135 Sargeant St
- 1224 Carroll St
- 1124 Washington Blvd
- 1102 Carroll St
- 1115 Carroll St
- 1202 Sargeant St
- 1208 Sargeant St
- 1103 Sargeant St
- 1200 Cleveland St
- 1244 Carroll St
- 1134 Cleveland St
- 1244 Washington Blvd
- 1246 Washington Blvd
- 1249 Sargeant St
- 1205 James St
- 1238 Sargeant St
- 1145 Cleveland St
- 1207 Washington Blvd
- 1125 Washington Blvd
- 1227 Washington Blvd