Estimated Value: $532,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Windy Peak Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $593,372, approximately $386 per square foot. 1145 Windy Peak Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Jennifer and Watkins Jason
Bought by
Watkins Jason B and Watkins Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,810
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$543,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Reznick Jerry W and Reznick Vicki L
Bought by
Watkins Jennifer and Watkins Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Mcpherson Susan S and Mcpherson Christopher T
Bought by
Reznick Jerry W and Reznick Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Jason B | -- | Title West | |
| Watkins Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Reznick Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Jason B | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Watkins Jennifer | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reznick Jerry W | $117,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $537,400 | $136,600 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $518,400 | $129,400 | $389,000 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $507,500 | $123,000 | $384,500 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $514,900 | $120,600 | $394,300 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $383,700 | $107,500 | $276,200 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $319,500 | $88,400 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $295,000 | $88,400 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $286,200 | $88,400 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $271,400 | $84,000 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $255,400 | $84,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $234,600 | $81,500 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $235,800 | $83,200 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map