NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2022

3/2 with all new paint inside and floors. fence in back, formal living and dining room, family room a with a vary lg. L/R, 1 car carport, LG. covered patio in back

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cheryl Karl

WALTER WILLIAMS PROPERTIES, INC License #0570270 Listed on: 11/09/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Cheryl Karl

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1111111111111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: San Marco
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1352.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.03
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1352.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1111111111111

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Ring Kenneth C
Bought by
Martens Scott S
Current Estimated Value
$229,271

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martens Scott S $65,000 --
Brighenti John C $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Martens Scott S $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,395 -- --
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,432 $177,539 $60,748 $116,791
2025 $3,039 $167,909 $45,772 $122,137
2024 $2,874 $168,261 $45,000 $123,261
2023 $2,874 $165,142 $45,000 $120,142
2022 $2,472 $146,289 $45,000 $101,289
2021 $2,221 $114,778 $40,000 $74,778
2020 $2,096 $107,010 $35,000 $72,010
2019 $2,046 $103,403 $35,000 $68,403
2018 $1,888 $92,979 $23,000 $69,979
2017 $1,820 $91,906 $20,000 $71,906
2016 $1,666 $78,317 $0 $0
2015 $1,613 $74,158 $0 $0
2014 $1,606 $73,027 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1200193

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 110381-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.