11457 Lindale St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $771,352 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11457 Lindale St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $785,588, approximately $500 per square foot. 11457 Lindale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Rojas Jesus
Bought by
Rojas Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,899
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$710,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Rojas Araceli
Bought by
Rojas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,899
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$710,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Clements Family Trust Clements Thomas Tr
Bought by
Rojas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,291
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Clements Thomas H and Clements Martha N
Bought by
Clements Thomas H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Jesus | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rojas Jesus | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rojas Jesus | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Clements Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Jesus | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Jesus | $122,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $231,639 | $135,231 | $96,408 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $227,098 | $132,580 | $94,518 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $222,646 | $129,981 | $92,665 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $218,282 | $127,433 | $90,849 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $214,003 | $124,935 | $89,068 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $207,657 | $121,230 | $86,427 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $203,586 | $118,853 | $84,733 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $195,683 | $114,239 | $81,444 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $192,745 | $112,524 | $80,221 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $188,970 | $110,320 | $78,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map