NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1146 Campus Dr Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $560,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,382 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2012

Last sale price $254,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,069 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of October 2012

Come stop by and check out this beautiful 2 story home just waiting for its new owner! This great home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, a 3 car garage, central air/heat and a beautiful sparkling pool, perfect for those hot summer day! Come stop by and see what you can do to make this great home your own! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3 percent down! This property is approved for Homepath Mortgage Financing and HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Please visit the HomePath website for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Adams

Rio Mesa Realty License #01735497 Listed on: 07/27/2012

Co-Listed By

Lawrence Schrimp

London Properties-Clovis License #00857947

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmember Nonmember

Nonmember

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 13,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 107.01
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 2382.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Wood
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Wood, Brick
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3202
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13950.00
  • Price Per Acre: 796064.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1987

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Hanford Schools

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Knight Thomas A and Knight Rosalia P
Bought by
Knight Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
$522,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$254,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$242,155
Outstanding Balance
$166,566
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Thigpin Douglas E and Thigpin Rena F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Macciola Rinaldo and Macciola Robin
Bought by
Thigpin Douglas E and Thigpin Rena F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Macciola Robin and Dutcher Robin M
Bought by
Macciola Rinaldo and Macciola Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Knight Thomas A -- None Available
Knight Thomas A $255,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $289,846 Accommodation
Thigpin Douglas E $249,000 Cuesta Title
Macciola Rinaldo -- Hanford Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knight Thomas A $242,155
Previous Owner Thigpin Douglas E $199,200
Previous Owner Macciola Rinaldo $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2012 10/12/12 Sold $254,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 For Sale $254,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,331 $313,888 $43,099 $270,789
2023 $3,331 $301,701 $41,426 $260,275
2022 $3,262 $295,786 $40,614 $255,172
2021 $3,192 $289,987 $39,818 $250,169
2020 $3,226 $287,014 $39,410 $247,604
2019 $3,172 $281,386 $38,637 $242,749
2018 $3,081 $275,868 $37,879 $237,989
2017 $3,034 $270,459 $37,136 $233,323
2016 $2,994 $265,156 $36,408 $228,748
2015 $2,975 $261,173 $35,861 $225,312
2014 $2,917 $256,057 $35,159 $220,898
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 395789

Fresno MLS

APN: 010-380-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.