1146 Druid Hill Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Druid Hill Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $108,397, approximately $84 per square foot. 1146 Druid Hill Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Buy
Bought by
Joseph R Kopacz Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Courteau Emily K
Bought by
Buy Jackson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph R Kopacz Ret | -- | -- | |
| Buy Jackson Llc | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $8,928 | $4,500 | $4,428 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $8,822 | $4,500 | $4,322 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $8,822 | $4,500 | $4,322 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $8,822 | $4,500 | $4,322 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $8,822 | $4,500 | $4,322 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $8,784 | $4,500 | $4,284 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $8,784 | $4,500 | $4,284 |
| 2018 | $869 | $5,856 | $3,000 | $2,856 |
| 2017 | $840 | $5,856 | $3,000 | $2,856 |
| 2016 | $840 | $5,856 | $3,000 | $2,856 |
| 2015 | $796 | $5,754 | $3,000 | $2,754 |
| 2014 | $795 | $5,754 | $3,000 | $2,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map