1146 E Workman Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 E Workman Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $904,433, approximately $452 per square foot. 1146 E Workman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Hankerd Mark Donald and Hankerd Mildred Yvonne
Bought by
Morales Julia Irma and Alba Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Hankerd Donald W and Hankerd Marie A
Bought by
Hankerd Mark Donald and Hankerd Mildred Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Hankerd Donald W and Hankerd Marie A
Bought by
Hankerd Donald W and Hankerd Marie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Julia Irma | $550,000 | North American Title | |
| Hankerd Mark Donald | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hankerd Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Julia Irma | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankerd Mark Donald | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,176 | $751,604 | $573,000 | $178,604 |
| 2024 | $9,176 | $736,867 | $561,765 | $175,102 |
| 2023 | $9,041 | $722,419 | $550,750 | $171,669 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $708,254 | $539,951 | $168,303 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $643,000 | $489,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $7,249 | $562,000 | $427,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $562,000 | $427,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $509,300 | $387,100 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $400,000 | $304,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $400,000 | $304,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map