1146 G St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $234,096
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 G St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $234,096, approximately $78 per square foot. 1146 G St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Fresno County Public Administrator
Bought by
Da Biewdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Beasley David S
Bought by
Beasley David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Martin Ruby Evelyn
Bought by
Beasley David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Biewdings Llc | $215,000 | Placer Title | |
| Beasley David | -- | None Available | |
| Beasley David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $223,686 | $46,818 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $215,000 | $45,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $212,465 | $47,639 | $164,826 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $208,300 | $46,705 | $161,595 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $206,166 | $46,227 | $159,939 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $202,124 | $45,321 | $156,803 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $198,162 | $44,433 | $153,729 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $194,277 | $43,562 | $150,715 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $190,468 | $42,708 | $147,760 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $187,608 | $42,067 | $145,541 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $183,934 | $41,243 | $142,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map