1146 Rittertown Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Rittertown Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $317,820, approximately $99 per square foot. 1146 Rittertown Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Bought by
Bridgeman Zeda B H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeman Zeda B H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $49,825 | $6,350 | $43,475 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $49,825 | $6,350 | $43,475 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $49,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $49,825 | $6,350 | $43,475 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $49,825 | $6,350 | $43,475 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $49,825 | $6,350 | $43,475 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $43,125 | $3,650 | $39,475 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $43,125 | $3,650 | $39,475 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $43,125 | $3,650 | $39,475 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $43,125 | $3,650 | $39,475 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $43,125 | $3,650 | $39,475 |
| 2014 | $930 | $37,950 | $3,650 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map