1146 Thomson Hwy Lincolnton, GA 30817
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Thomson Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817 and is currently estimated at $534,287, approximately $207 per square foot. 1146 Thomson Hwy is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County Elementary School, Lincoln County Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Joseph M and Hogan Suzan B
Bought by
Hogan Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Bought by
Hogan Joseph M and Hogan Suzan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $197,048 | $36,800 | $160,248 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $182,208 | $35,000 | $147,208 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $156,344 | $27,800 | $128,544 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $150,984 | $27,800 | $123,184 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $135,956 | $24,160 | $111,796 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $112,716 | $24,160 | $88,556 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $112,716 | $24,160 | $88,556 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $112,716 | $24,160 | $88,556 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $105,996 | $25,720 | $80,276 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $80,276 | $0 | $80,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,996 | $25,720 | $80,276 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,996 | $25,720 | $80,276 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,996 | $25,720 | $80,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map