1146 Watson Dr Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Watson Dr, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $191,965, approximately $102 per square foot. 1146 Watson Dr is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Fleis Kristen
Bought by
Mathis Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $11,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $11,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $11,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $10,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $10,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $929 | $10,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $10,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $9,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $9,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $9,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map