11460 Highway 72 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $296,716
Studio
1
Bath
3,091
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11460 Highway 72, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $275,572, approximately $89 per square foot. 11460 Highway 72 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Cutrer Jesse
Bought by
Nooner Ray and Nooner Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nooner Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $18,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $18,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $18,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $16,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $16,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $16,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $17,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $17,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $17,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $17,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $16,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map