Estimated Value: $442,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11461 Road 361, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $442,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 11461 Road 361 is a home located in Neshoba County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcdaniel Timber Company Inc
Bought by
Johnson Billy W and Johnson Diane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $23,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $23,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $21,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $21,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $21,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $21,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $20,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $22,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $22,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map