Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11462 Gracey Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $975,628, approximately $249 per square foot. 11462 Gracey Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Douglas Pappas Paul and Douglas Jennifer L
Bought by
Pappas Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,964
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Bought by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Pappas Paul Douglas
Bought by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Bought by
Pappas Paul Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Bought by
Pappas Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Pappas Paul
Bought by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Pappas Paul D
Bought by
Pappas Paul Douglas and Pappas Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Rice John R and Rice Mary R
Bought by
Pappas Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Jennifer L | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | Absolute Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Pappas Paul | -- | 1St National Title Ins Agenc | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | 1St National Title Insurance | |
| Pappas Paul Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Paul D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Jennifer L | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Paul Douglas | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Paul Douglas | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Paul | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Paul D | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $836,400 | $257,300 | $579,100 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $795,700 | $247,700 | $548,000 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $737,200 | $238,100 | $499,100 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $727,800 | $233,500 | $494,300 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $563,700 | $203,000 | $360,700 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $491,300 | $186,400 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $494,000 | $175,800 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $487,800 | $175,800 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $440,200 | $175,800 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $399,600 | $175,800 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $379,100 | $186,300 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $360,600 | $181,100 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map