11466 Rivera Rd Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,168,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11466 Rivera Rd, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $1,001,715, approximately $432 per square foot. 11466 Rivera Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Moralez Esperanza
Bought by
Crocker Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Yolanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $101,442 | $34,049 | $67,393 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $99,454 | $33,382 | $66,072 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $97,505 | $32,728 | $64,777 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $95,594 | $32,087 | $63,507 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $93,720 | $31,458 | $62,262 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $92,760 | $31,136 | $61,624 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $90,942 | $30,526 | $60,416 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $89,160 | $29,928 | $59,232 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $85,700 | $28,767 | $56,933 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $84,413 | $28,335 | $56,078 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $82,760 | $27,780 | $54,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map