11469 Fallingstar Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,691 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11469 Fallingstar Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $831,673, approximately $463 per square foot. 11469 Fallingstar Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carleton P. Lightfoot Elementary, Day Creek Intermediate, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Lotfy Adel Labib
Bought by
Lotfy Adel Labib and Lotfy Nelly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Lotfy Adel Labib
Bought by
Lotfy Adel Labib
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Lotfy Adel Labib
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotfy Adel Labib | -- | None Available | |
| Lotfy Adel Labib | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lotfy Adel Labib | $184,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lotfy Adel Labib | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Lotfy Adel Labib | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotfy Adel Labib | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $288,403 | $72,114 | $216,289 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $282,748 | $70,700 | $212,048 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $277,204 | $69,314 | $207,890 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $271,769 | $67,955 | $203,814 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $266,441 | $66,623 | $199,818 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $263,709 | $65,940 | $197,769 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $258,538 | $64,647 | $193,891 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $253,468 | $63,379 | $190,089 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $248,498 | $62,136 | $186,362 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $243,626 | $60,918 | $182,708 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $239,967 | $60,003 | $179,964 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $235,267 | $58,828 | $176,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map