11469 Merced Ave Ballico, CA 95303
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11469 Merced Ave, Ballico, CA 95303 and is currently estimated at $456,068, approximately $339 per square foot. 11469 Merced Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Cressey Elementary School, Livingston High School, and Ballico School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Wall Alice Z
Bought by
Wall Alice Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Sold by
Ferrari Donald N
Bought by
Wall Alice L Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,896
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$445,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Wall Joseph Patrick
Bought by
Wall Alice L Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,896
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$445,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Alice Z | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Alice L Z | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wall Alice L Z | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Alice L Z | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $227,511 | $36,197 | $191,314 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $223,051 | $35,488 | $187,563 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $218,679 | $34,793 | $183,886 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $214,392 | $34,111 | $180,281 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $210,190 | $33,443 | $176,747 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $208,036 | $33,101 | $174,935 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $203,957 | $32,452 | $171,505 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $199,959 | $31,816 | $168,143 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $196,040 | $31,193 | $164,847 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $192,197 | $30,582 | $161,615 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map