1147-1153 E 20th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1147-1153 E 20th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211. 1147-1153 E 20th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $11,060 | $8,120 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $821 | $11,060 | $8,120 | $2,940 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $11,060 | $8,120 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $633 | $8,440 | $4,520 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $636 | $8,440 | $4,520 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $763 | $8,440 | $4,520 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $606 | $7,360 | $3,960 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $933 | $7,360 | $3,960 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $7,360 | $3,960 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $13,130 | $3,960 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $13,130 | $3,960 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $13,130 | $3,960 | $9,170 |
| 2013 | $525 | $13,125 | $3,955 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map