1147 Valencia Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,218,179
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Valencia Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,158,795, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 1147 Valencia Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Bonderud Richard M and Whalen Mary M
Bought by
Bonderud Richard M and Whalen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonderud Richard M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonderud Richard M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |