NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1147 Wiley Rd Savannah, NY 13146

Estimated Value: $276,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2020

Last sale price $200,400 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

Highlights

  • 236,531 Sq Ft lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2020

This is a move in ready home setting 5.43 acres with a two car garage, black top driveway. This home has two wood burning fireplaces one on the first floor one in the basement. Laundry room 1/2 bath and work shop in the basement. This home is handicapped accessible. Easy access to the NYS Thruway, Any of the Finger Lakes and camping areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ernie Brownell

Listing by Real Estate by JENN, LLC. License #10401266419 Listed on: 05/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth MacCrindle

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301217157

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 5.43 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 710x305
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544000-077-111-0000-139-264-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,916

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

5.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From State Route 31 turn on Wiley Rd. go half mi. look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544000-077-111-0000-139-264-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 710X305
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 236531.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2916.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
List Price
$243,000
Sold Price
$200,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,600
-17.53%
Current Estimated Value
$276,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,600
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,089
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterman James U $206,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterman James U $20,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $200,400 -4.6% $118 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 Price Changed $210,000 -8.3% $124 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Price Changed $229,000 -5.8% $135 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Sale $243,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,407 $206,000 $18,900 $187,100
2024 $6,407 $206,000 $18,900 $187,100
2023 $6,334 $206,000 $18,900 $187,100
2022 $6,390 $206,000 $18,900 $187,100
2021 $6,451 $206,000 $18,900 $187,100
2020 $3,084 $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2019 $2,926 $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2018 -- $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2017 $3,009 $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2016 -- $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2015 -- $113,000 $14,700 $98,300
2014 -- $103,700 $20,700 $83,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1191793

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544000-077-111-0000-139-264-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.