1200 Wiley Rd Savannah, NY 13146
Estimated Value: $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Wiley Rd, Savannah, NY 13146 and is currently priced at $178,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1200 Wiley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clyde-Savannah Elementary School, Clyde-Savannah Middle School, and Clyde-Savannah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Breen Stephanie
Bought by
Breen Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Breen Sanna
Bought by
Breen Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Breen Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breen Robert L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $200,000 | $19,400 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $200,000 | $19,400 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $200,000 | $19,400 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $200,000 | $19,400 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $200,000 | $19,400 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $11,153 | $185,000 | $34,200 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $21,800 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map