Estimated Value: $177,451 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11470 County Road D, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $194,863, approximately $126 per square foot. 11470 County Road D is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Hageman Timothy R
Bought by
Boles Timothy A and Boles Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Hageman Timothy R
Bought by
Hageman Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Hageman Timothy R and Hageman Val
Bought by
Hageman Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hageman Timothy R and Hageman Val
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Timothy A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hageman Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Hageman Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Hageman Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $43,340 | $6,830 | $36,510 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $43,340 | $6,830 | $36,510 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $33,780 | $6,690 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $33,780 | $6,690 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $33,780 | $6,690 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $29,370 | $5,810 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $29,370 | $5,810 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $29,370 | $5,810 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $26,920 | $5,810 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $26,920 | $5,810 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $26,920 | $5,810 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $26,920 | $5,810 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $26,920 | $5,810 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map