Estimated Value: $73,581 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11470 Joseph St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $158,145. 11470 Joseph St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,113 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2025 | $2,041 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $15,500 | $2,490 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map