Estimated Value: $148,000 - $244,949
Studio
1
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11470 Road 355, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $202,487, approximately $103 per square foot. 11470 Road 355 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $11,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $333 | $11,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $11,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $11,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $11,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $12,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $13,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $742 | $14,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $14,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $13,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map