11471 Winding Trail Ln Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11471 Winding Trail Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $963,367, approximately $602 per square foot. 11471 Winding Trail Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Porter Datya
Bought by
Cheng Huei Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,632
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Trundle Deborah K
Bought by
Porter Datya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1995
Sold by
Trundle John E
Bought by
Trundle Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Huei Wen | $505,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Porter Datya | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trundle Deborah K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Huei Wen | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Datya | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Porter Datya | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $644,818 | $195,545 | $456,273 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $632,041 | $191,712 | $447,329 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $626,512 | $187,953 | $438,559 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $607,231 | $184,269 | $429,962 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $595,191 | $180,657 | $421,534 |
| 2020 | $8,234 | $596,020 | $178,806 | $417,214 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $584,334 | $175,300 | $409,034 |
| 2018 | $7,984 | $572,881 | $171,864 | $401,017 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $561,650 | $168,495 | $393,155 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $550,641 | $165,192 | $385,449 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $542,374 | $162,712 | $379,662 |
| 2014 | $6,934 | $531,754 | $159,526 | $372,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map