11474 Avena Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11474 Avena Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $479,611, approximately $203 per square foot. 11474 Avena Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Va-Pliarafeetth
Bought by
Brecheisen Trevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Challenger Colorado Llc
Bought by
Brecheisen Trevin L and Brecheisen Miranda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,449
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brecheisen Trevin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brecheisen Trevin L | $276,505 | Legacy Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brecheisen Trevin L | $282,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $31,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $32,470 | $5,400 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $24,290 | $3,840 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $24,990 | $3,950 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $22,640 | $3,580 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $22,640 | $3,580 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $19,230 | $3,280 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $550 | $19,230 | $3,280 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map