Seller's Agent in 2018
Bethany Brown
Red 1 Realty
(614) 531-4585
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,682 - $327,000
Being sold AS-IS. Two lots included in sale. Handyman special or great investment property in need of TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red 1 Realty License #2010001057 Listed on: 05/21/2018
Co-Listed By
Nicholas Norris
Keller Williams Greater Cols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyan Nicholas J | $158,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Inspirit Ltd | $59,000 | Attorney | |
| Bowen Mary L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troyan Nicholas J | $155,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $59,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | +171.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $59,000 | -39.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $56,290 | $13,020 | $43,270 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $42,930 | $8,250 | $34,680 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $42,930 | $8,250 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $42,930 | $8,250 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $31,840 | $8,250 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $31,840 | $8,250 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $31,840 | $8,250 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $24,980 | $8,250 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $29,410 | $8,250 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $29,410 | $8,250 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $848 | $28,480 | $8,250 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $819 | $28,480 | $8,250 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $819 | $28,480 | $8,250 | $20,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bethany Brown
Red 1 Realty
(614) 531-4585
39 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nicholas Norris
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Clark
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 596-0211
2 in this area
530 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victoria Wildermuth
Baker Realty Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bradley Weaver
Red 1 Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218013811
APN: 01-00233-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.