11360 Smith Rd Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11360 Smith Rd, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $450,361, approximately $153 per square foot. 11360 Smith Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Dudley C and Fisher Jill Ann
Bought by
Fisher Nicholas P and The Fisher Keystone Inheritance Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Sold by
Cornett Mary A
Bought by
Fisher Dudley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Nicholas P | -- | Attorney | |
| Fisher Dudley C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $142,320 | $31,520 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $11,487 | $139,410 | $20,740 | $118,670 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $139,410 | $20,740 | $118,670 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $139,410 | $20,740 | $118,670 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $99,560 | $16,590 | $82,970 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $99,560 | $16,590 | $82,970 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $99,560 | $16,590 | $82,970 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $86,020 | $13,940 | $72,080 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $85,350 | $13,270 | $72,080 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $85,350 | $13,270 | $72,080 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $79,160 | $13,270 | $65,890 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $79,160 | $13,270 | $65,890 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $79,160 | $13,270 | $65,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map