65 E South St Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $421,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E South St, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $379,577, approximately $105 per square foot. 65 E South St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Dowd Angela L and Dowd Ryan P
Bought by
65 W South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$258,252
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Walker Ronda L
Bought by
Dowd Angela L and Dowd Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$258,252
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 W South Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowd Angela L | $355,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd Angela L | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $118,340 | $26,570 | $91,770 |
| 2024 | $8,848 | $111,430 | $16,740 | $94,690 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $111,430 | $16,740 | $94,690 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $111,430 | $16,740 | $94,690 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $85,720 | $16,740 | $68,980 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $85,720 | $16,740 | $68,980 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $85,720 | $16,740 | $68,980 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $75,270 | $16,740 | $58,530 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $75,030 | $16,740 | $58,290 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $75,030 | $16,740 | $58,290 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $72,450 | $16,740 | $55,710 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $72,450 | $16,740 | $55,710 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $72,450 | $16,740 | $55,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map