1148 Bergmann Dr Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Bergmann Dr, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $299,425, approximately $181 per square foot. 1148 Bergmann Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rutherford Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Heise Cheryl L
Bought by
Heise Cheryl L and Cheryl L Heise Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Cheryl L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,922 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $295,200 | $96,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $26 | $251,000 | $70,800 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $221,500 | $62,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $213,800 | $60,000 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $211,900 | $53,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $183,500 | $43,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $171,300 | $35,000 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $159,600 | $25,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $132,300 | $17,000 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,000 | $19,600 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map