1148 Douglas Rd Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Douglas Rd, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $300,983, approximately $233 per square foot. 1148 Douglas Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Burke Baker Wayne Arthur
Bought by
Ajmal Mohammad and Ahmad Mehnaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajmal Mohammad | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co Stockton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $51,851 | $14,944 | $36,907 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $50,835 | $14,651 | $36,184 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $49,839 | $14,364 | $35,475 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $48,863 | $14,083 | $34,780 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $47,906 | $13,807 | $34,099 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $47,416 | $13,666 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $46,488 | $13,399 | $33,089 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $45,578 | $13,137 | $32,441 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $44,685 | $12,880 | $31,805 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $43,809 | $12,627 | $31,182 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $42,306 | $12,194 | $30,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map