Seller's Agent in 2017
Veronica Alvarez
Millennium Realty Group
(818) 497-0212
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $614,258
Great family home in the Poly High district. Ideal for First Time Home buyer or for investment. This home comes with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. A spare smaller room adjacent to second bedroom that could be used as a nursery or office. Washer and dryer hook ups in the home. A long driveway leading to a detached one car garage. Nice size backyard with plenty of room for a vegetable garden. Fenced in front yard. Property is within walking distance to Long Beach City college and Polytechnic High School. Also within walking distance to a park. Currently home is tenant occupied but will be vacant by August 1st.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Millennium Realty Group License #01968672 Listed on: 07/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Roman
Seven Gables Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassoon Alexander | $374,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Arterberry Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sassoon Alexander | $299,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $374,000 | +0.5% | $425 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | For Sale | $372,000 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $425,542 | $340,436 | $85,106 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $417,199 | $333,761 | $83,438 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $409,019 | $327,217 | $81,802 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $401,000 | $320,801 | $80,199 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $393,138 | $314,511 | $78,627 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $381,480 | $305,184 | $76,296 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $374,000 | $299,200 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $192,665 | $146,440 | $46,225 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $189,772 | $144,241 | $45,531 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $186,056 | $141,416 | $44,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Veronica Alvarez
Millennium Realty Group
(818) 497-0212
4 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tim Roman
Seven Gables Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17162388
APN: 7210-029-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.