1148 E 24th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 E 24th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $126,279, approximately $118 per square foot. 1148 E 24th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Patrick Jean and Smith Jean
Bought by
Kg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Joey
Bought by
Patrick Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1979
Bought by
Patrick Joey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kg Properties Llc | $65,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Patrick Jean | -- | World Class | |
| Patrick Joey | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick Jean | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $33,540 | $5,290 | $28,250 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $33,540 | $5,290 | $28,250 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $33,540 | $5,290 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $897 | $16,870 | $2,590 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $898 | $16,870 | $2,590 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $808 | $15,540 | $2,590 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $777 | $12,810 | $2,170 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $808 | $12,810 | $2,170 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $851 | $12,810 | $2,170 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $925 | $13,970 | $2,910 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $840 | $13,970 | $2,910 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $842 | $13,970 | $2,910 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | $461 | $15,505 | $3,220 | $12,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map