1148 E Bluff Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 E Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $206,036. 1148 E Bluff Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Fleck Gloria L
Bought by
Fleck Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleck Ronald A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $121,400 | $43,900 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $110,500 | $43,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $102,000 | $43,900 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $91,500 | $43,900 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $84,200 | $43,900 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $78,900 | $43,900 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $77,800 | $43,900 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $76,300 | $43,900 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $73,300 | $43,900 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $73,300 | $43,900 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $72,300 | $43,900 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $71,700 | $43,900 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $70,000 | $43,900 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map