1153 E Bluff Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $247,130. 1153 E Bluff Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Jacobs Lawrence and Jacobs Beatrice J
Bought by
Jacobs Jeremy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Jeremy C | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Jeremy C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $192,800 | $51,600 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $186,900 | $51,600 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $176,400 | $51,600 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $157,000 | $51,600 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $144,900 | $51,600 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $132,900 | $51,600 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $121,000 | $51,600 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $117,400 | $51,600 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $113,900 | $51,600 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $112,500 | $51,600 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $112,500 | $51,600 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $107,600 | $51,600 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $107,600 | $51,600 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map