$299,000
$8K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,946/month

Total Views 1,119
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Three bedroom/2 bathroom townhome in Tapitio Cove. Home features a private front courtyard and covered patio in the back yard which opens up to greenbelt for access to walking trails, community pool. HOA maintains front yard and pool area so very low maintenance home. Come take a look.

Listing Agent

David Donnelly

West USA Realty License #BR668050000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

West USA Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2,077 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Sprinkler System
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $191 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-41-285-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Planned Development Association, Phone Number (623) 298-5977
  • Built by Gosnell
  • Villa Sierra Madre 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,638

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2,077 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$191 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mountain View Rd & 12th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 191.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA SIERRA MADRE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1194.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 191.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tapatio Cove
  • Phone: (623) 298-5977
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Admission Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Planned Development
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (623) 298-5977

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunnyslope Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunnyslope Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2077.0
  • Parcel #: 159-41-285-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Gosnell

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1638.0
  • Tax Book Number: 159.0
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Map Number: 41.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,638 $12,887 -- --
2024 $1,547 $12,274 -- --
2023 $1,547 $24,810 $4,960 $19,850
2022 $1,497 $19,200 $3,840 $15,360
2021 $1,516 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2020 $1,479 $16,930 $3,380 $13,550
2019 $1,452 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2018 $1,414 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2017 $1,406 $11,920 $2,380 $9,540
2016 $1,381 $11,910 $2,380 $9,530
2015 $1,279 $9,370 $1,870 $7,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $299,000 -2.6% $250 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $307,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011547

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-41-285A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.