1148 Fairway Ct Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $336,658 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Fairway Ct, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $362,165, approximately $209 per square foot. 1148 Fairway Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Osterlund Carol J and Nothwang Brian E
Bought by
Carol J Osterlund 1989 Trust and Osterlund
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,618
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$21,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Osterlund Carol J
Bought by
Osterlund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Osterlund Carol J
Bought by
Osterlund Carol J and The Carol J Osterlund 1989 Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol J Osterlund 1989 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osterlund Carol | $35,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osterlund | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Osterlund Carol J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Osterlund Carol J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osterlund Carol J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterlund Carol | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterlund Carol J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterlund Carol J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $226,699 | $31,842 | $194,857 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $206,678 | $30,606 | $176,072 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $202,626 | $30,006 | $172,620 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $198,654 | $29,418 | $169,236 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $196,618 | $29,117 | $167,501 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $192,764 | $28,547 | $164,217 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $188,986 | $27,988 | $160,998 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $185,282 | $27,440 | $157,842 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $181,650 | $26,902 | $154,748 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $178,922 | $26,498 | $152,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,418 | $25,979 | $149,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map