NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1148 Hatch Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $313,846 - $382,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2017

Last sale price $166,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,347 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2017

Unwrap the best Package for 2017!It's all found here! Custom designed Kitchen w/dramatic new lighting, oversized island for cooking or entertaining, and beautiful new granite countertops! Newly done baths, spacious dining room that opens w/French Doors to large reconstructed deck and gas fireplace in Living Rm. Large lower level Fam.Rm. adjacent to laundry & utility rm. w/walkout to yard. The list of improvements is endless...you just have to see for yourself! Added Plus: With garage facing Hatch Rd, it has interior enjoying quiet and warmth.***Open Sunday, 1/8---1-3pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Gaglio

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40GA0686331 Listed on: 01/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Phil Kovach

Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty License #40KO1170093

Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x180
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-094-050-0002-052-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,011

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Empire Blvd (Ridge Rd) east past Gravel Rd to Hatch Rd on right
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-094-050-0002-052-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5011.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
List Price
$167,500
Sold Price
$166,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.6%
Current Estimated Value
$342,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$158,175
Outstanding Balance
$128,993
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$213,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrath Jason
Bought by
Bleier Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Estate Mitchell Carol
Bought by
Mcgrath Jason A

Claflin Alexandra -- --
Bleier Patrick $139,000 Michael J. Ringrose
Mcgrath Jason A $111,250 Michael Santariello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Claflin Alexandra $158,175
Closed Claflin Alexandra --
Previous Owner Bleier Patrick $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold $166,500 -0.6% $100 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $167,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,895 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2024 $5,895 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2023 $5,778 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2022 $5,612 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2021 $5,560 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2020 $5,466 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2019 $3,674 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2018 $5,229 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2016 $3,674 $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2015 -- $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
2014 -- $120,600 $26,000 $94,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1019376

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489 094.05-2-52

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.