NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1162 Hatch Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $250,519

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $135,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2020

This single family home is available now. Featuring a new roof (5 years), a new air conditioning unit, a new refrigerator, a new oven/stove, new carpets, and an updated bathroom. All of the appliances are included and two years old. There is a partially finished basement, a detached-three car garage with a brand new roof, tons of parking space and a large yard. Prime location, a quick drive away from almost anything you could ever need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Garman

Listing by Roxwell Properties, Inc. License #31GA0903225 Listed on: 03/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Gallina

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401252465

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,987

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 193x1

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-010-0004-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,987

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Rosewood Mdws
  • Directions: Ridge to Hatch or Plank to Hatch.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Great Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-010-0004-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 193X1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3987.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2020
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
List Price
$138,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$229,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,648
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Allocco Andrew
Bought by
Allocco Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell Rickey B $135,000 Rochester Abstract
Allocco Andrew $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russell Rickey B $108,000
Previous Owner Allocco Andrew $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $135,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
04/12/2020 04/12/20 Off Market $135,000 -- --
03/14/2020 03/14/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $138,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,028 $143,700 $79,700 $64,000
2024 $4,028 $143,700 $79,700 $64,000
2023 $4,048 $143,700 $79,700 $64,000
2022 $4,095 $143,700 $79,700 $64,000
2021 $4,074 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2020 $4,034 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2019 $6,456 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2018 $3,899 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2017 $2,292 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2016 $3,849 $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2015 -- $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
2014 -- $107,800 $68,000 $39,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1256435

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-010-0004-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.