1148 Hickory Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $723,763
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Hickory Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $677,441, approximately $263 per square foot. 1148 Hickory Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Yousafzai Mohammad and Fnu Mohammad
Bought by
Yousafzai Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,787
Outstanding Balance
$345,962
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$331,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Sicat Juleita B and Jbs Living Trust
Bought by
Mohmmad Ifnu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Lacandazo Julieta and Sicat Julieta
Bought by
Sicat Julieta B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Lacandazo Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Merkle Lee E and Merkle Shari J
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Cato Earl F and Cato Yu Chen
Bought by
Merkle Lee E and Merkle Shari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Wellman Wallis J and Wellman Carol C
Bought by
Cato Earl F and Cato Yu Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousafzai Mohammad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mohmmad Ifnu | $500,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sicat Julieta B | -- | None Available | |
| Lacandazo Julieta | $297,000 | Old Republic-Frontier Title | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | -- | Old Republic-Frontier Title | |
| Merkle Lee E | $375,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Cato Earl F | $201,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yousafzai Mohammad | $432,787 | |
| Closed | Mohmmad Ifnu | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacandazo Julieta | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkle Lee E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cato Earl F | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Merkle Lee E | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $568,908 | $91,023 | $477,885 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $557,754 | $89,239 | $468,515 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $546,819 | $87,490 | $459,329 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $536,098 | $85,775 | $450,323 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $525,588 | $84,094 | $441,494 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $520,200 | $83,232 | $436,968 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $510,000 | $81,600 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $342,855 | $92,350 | $250,505 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $336,134 | $90,540 | $245,594 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $329,544 | $88,765 | $240,779 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $324,595 | $87,432 | $237,163 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $318,238 | $85,720 | $232,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map