1148 Villaview Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $277,572 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Villaview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $300,643, approximately $278 per square foot. 1148 Villaview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Joshua M and Brewer Katie V
Bought by
Brewer Joshua M and Brewer Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,972
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Chumley Deborah L and Chumley William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,379
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Sparks Audrey E
Bought by
Chumley Deborah L and Sparks Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Joshua M | -- | Title Resources Inc | |
| -- | $103,250 | None Available | |
| Chumley Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Audrey Eunice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Joshua M | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamee Katie | $101,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $48,210 | $28,030 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $45,690 | $21,030 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $45,690 | $21,030 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $38,700 | $21,030 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $38,700 | $21,030 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $34,960 | $17,520 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $34,960 | $17,520 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $30,840 | $13,150 | $17,690 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $30,840 | $13,150 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $28,850 | $10,510 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $28,850 | $10,510 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $25,310 | $8,190 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map