901 Hazel Falls Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Hazel Falls Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $415,185, approximately $229 per square foot. 901 Hazel Falls Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Rotton Edward J and Rotton Eliane D
Bought by
Stuckenberg James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,492
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$385,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckenberg James J | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuckenberg James J | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $74,650 | $25,140 | $49,510 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $66,100 | $18,870 | $47,230 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $66,100 | $18,870 | $47,230 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $53,960 | $18,870 | $35,090 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $53,960 | $18,870 | $35,090 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $52,290 | $15,710 | $36,580 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $52,290 | $15,710 | $36,580 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $45,200 | $11,780 | $33,420 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $45,200 | $11,780 | $33,420 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $38,760 | $9,420 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $38,760 | $9,420 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $39,810 | $7,240 | $32,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map