11480 Deer Ln La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $534,315 - $597,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11480 Deer Ln, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $553,829, approximately $217 per square foot. 11480 Deer Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Piccowaxen Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,081 | $413,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $378,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $344,100 | $140,700 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $329,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $322,500 | $140,700 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $316,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $313,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map