11480 Greyson Alan Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,209,734
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11480 Greyson Alan Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $1,018,578, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 11480 Greyson Alan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Haven Estates Llc
Bought by
Choflet Joseph and Choflet Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,063
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Haven Estates Llc
Bought by
Choflet Joseph and Choflet Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,063
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Dt Integrity Group Llc
Bought by
Haven Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,063
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Dt Integrity Group Llc
Bought by
Haven Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,063
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choflet Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choflet Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Haven Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haven Estates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choflet Joseph | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Choflet Joseph | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,334 | $1,088,500 | $156,400 | $932,100 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $828,600 | $156,400 | $672,200 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $778,800 | $156,400 | $622,400 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $275,200 | $156,400 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $122 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map