Estimated Value: $83,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11482 Fancy Gap Hwy, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $100,782. 11482 Fancy Gap Hwy is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Neal Sanford R and Neal Janice M
Bought by
Parker Donald W and Parker Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,372
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$73,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Donald W | $70,409 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Donald W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $78,500 | $15,000 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $270 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $270 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $292 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $292 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $294 | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $280 | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $280 | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $280 | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $148 | $21,800 | $14,000 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,800 | $14,000 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,800 | $14,000 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map